Following is the list of all applicants who will receive the Academic Achievement Awards on the 2nd day at the 43rd Jalsa Salana Canada (2019)

Gold Medal Awards

S/NNameQualification / Level
1Daniel A. Syed ChaudhryGrade 12
2Faiq AhmedGrade 12
3Mehwish Aftab Grade 12
4Tashifa Imtiaz Grade 12
5Nuur Anwar Grade 12
6Adnan Ahmed Bhatti Grade 12
7Zargham Ahmed Grade 12
8Dilroz Rana Grade 12
9Shomaila Rashid Grade 12
10Mariam Ahmed Ghuman Grade 12
11Tehmeed Choudhry Grade 12
12Talha Haq Zafar Grade 12
13Bushra Anjum Grade 12
14Sameen Chowdhury Grade 12
15Eesha Affan Grade 12
16Maham KhalidBachelor of Medical Sciences
17Khaula MianB.A Early childhood
18Shamaila Anjum(Hons) Bachelor of Arts
19Aiza Rasheed AhmadBachelor of Arts with Honors
20Manahal Joya ChoudhryBachelor of Arts (Hons) Biology
21Shah Haris AhmadBachelor of Science With Honours
22Maria Ejaz KhanMaster of Education
23Zara AhmadMaster of Teaching
24Myrah Shoaib PashaMaster of Teaching
25Mirza Shaharyar AhmadMaster of Environmental Science
26Rana Maarij Ahmad KhanMaster of Science
27Ata-Ul MunimDoctor of Philosophy Political Science
28Talha QureshiDoctor of Pharmacy

Silver Medal Awards

S/NName Qualification / Level
1Mudassir AhmedGrade 12
2Sarmud Mahmood Grade 12
3Bazil Rehman Grade 12
4Nawal Chaudhry Grade 12
5Shanzay Ahmad Grade 12
6Eaman Almasr Grade 12
7Mubariz Ahmad Bachelor of Science ( IT)
8Nyemah AhmadBachelor of Applied Science
9Lubna AlyanaBachelor Of Education
10Labeeda MalahutBachelor of Education
11Maria NazeerBachelor Of Science
12Farhana MianBachelor of Science with Honors
13Labeeda Malahut RashidBachelor of Arts
14Nadia Kausar AhmadBachelor of Education
15Nadia DurrisaminHonors Bachelor of Science
16Ahmad-Din Jamil QureshiHonors Bachelor of Science
17Irrtaza MurtazaBachelor of Science
18Bilal TahirB.B.A in Accounting
19Maria IqbalMaster of Journalism
20Zujaja-Tul-Noor HamidMaster of Science
21Mubarka BajwaMaster of Professional Education
22Sadaf Ahmad Bachelor of Science (IT)
23Najia Hassan Bachelor of Health Studies

Bronze Medal Awards

S/NName Qualification / Level
1Daniel SahiGrade 12
2Munim Ahmad Grade 12
3Athar Ahmad Mian Grade 12
4Mahid Sharif Nasir Grade 12
5Maherah Sadaf Grade 12
6Zara Khan Grade 12
7Shanzay Bhalli Grade 12
8Joham Ahmad Grade 12
9Shumaim Barooj Grade 12
10Shamama ShireenGrade 12
11Nigarish Ahmad Grade 12
12Alliya Naseer Grade 12
13Ragheeba Khan Grade 12
14Kashaf Masood Grade 12
15Hafiza Faria Shahzadi Grade 12
16Haania Zafa Grade 12
17Sunia Saboor Grade 12
18Roshan Khalid Bajwa Grade 12
19Farha Naseem BhattiAdvanced Diploma in Business Administration
20Hania ZahidAdvanced Diploma in Business Administration
21Daanial ZafarBachelor of Applied Science with Honors
22Abrar Ahmad Bachelor of Arts with Honors
23Wasiq MahmoodB.Sc in Electrical Engineering
24Rubab Shaukat FaruquiHonours Bachelor of Science
25Khaula Mian Bachelor of Education
26Mishaal Ahmad QaziHonours Bachelor of Science
27Nadia Kausar AhmadB.A Early Childhood Studies
28Aisha ChathaHonours Bachelor of Business
29Raazia Hameed Bachelor of science in Nursing (Hons)
30Asid Malik Bachelor of Business
31Sunbal MohammadM.A Immigration and Settlement Studies
32Aisha MohammadM.A Immigration and Settlement Studies
33Noor-Ul-Ain KhalidM.Sc. Pharmacology
34Shahzadi SameenaMaster of Business Administration
35Humda Tahir Juris Doctor
36Rabbia QamarMaster of Applied Science
37Ahmed Kamal KhanMaster of Engineering
38Bushra ChaudhryCPA – CGA
39Safiullah KhanMaster of Engineering
40Saad Ahmad Khan Master of Accounting
41Aadil Mustafa AhmadMaster of Business Economics
42Mubashra Sara Hons. Bachelor of Applied Science